HOME OF THE
2019 LEVEL 4 AND 5 BOYS TEAM &
2019 XCEL GOLD TEAM STATE CHAMPS!

Gymnastics at Brentwood Commons offers many competitive options for our gymnasts. Our coaches have over 125 years combined experience coaching team programs. From our boys and girls developmental pre-teams, to our Xcel Teams, to our USA Gymnastics Junior Olympic team levels 3 – 10, there’s a great place for every gymnast looking to get rewarded for hard work!

Congratulations to our 2019 National Qualifiers!

Level 9 Easterns:
Jadyn Marhsall
Level 10 Nationals:
Katherine Shek

Congratulations to our 2019 Regional Champions!

Level 7:
Jordyn Chesbro – Beam
Level 8:
Timmy Foley – Vault
Level 10:
Katherine Shek – Vault, Beam

Congratulations to our 2019 Regional Qualifiers!

Platinum:
Sophia Phaneuf (Super 7)
Gold:
Shannon Ross (Super 7)
Silver:
Lauren Chute (Super 7)
Jocelyn Guy (All Star)
Level 7:
Jordyn Chesbro (Super 7)
Nadia Ciecko (Super 7)
Level 8:
Makena Lee (Super 7)
Jenna Mermet (Super 7)
Phoebe Hopkinson
Level 9:
Jadyn Marshall
Riley Nickola
Cassidy Williams
Level 10:
Katherine Shek
Shannon Carroll
Level 4:
Grant MacDonald
Marcus Gagnon
Lucas Leombruno
Brandon Walker
Level 5:
Isaiah Asamoa
Ty Murphy
Henri Dickerson
Ryan Jamison
Level 8:
Timmy Foley
Level 9:
Noah Knickles
JD:
Jackson Pelland
Aidan Murphy

Congratulations to our 2019 State Champions!

Silver: FOURTH PLACE TEAM!
Anna Sciola– Beam
Molly Baut – Bars
Elaina Villaflores – Beam
Lauren Chute – Vault, Bars
Jocelyn Guy – Bars, AA
Gold: FIRST PLACE TEAM!
Shannon Ross– Vault, Bars, AA
Platinum: SECOND PLACE TEAM!
Sophia Phaneuf – Bars, Floor, AA
Emily Brock – Floor
Skyla Mace – Vault
Level 4: THIRD PLACE TEAM!
Maddie Finneran – Beam
Gwen Shea-McAskill – Bars, Floor
Talia Berger – Beam, AA
Level 6: SECOND PLACE TEAM!
Dylan Hagerty – Vault
Claire Ahern – Vault, Floor
Ava Duxbury – Floor, AA
Emmie Spagna – Beam, Floor, AA
Level 7: THIRD PLACE TEAM!
Jordyn Chesbro – Vault, Beam, AA
Nadia Ciecko – Vault, Beam, Floor, AA
Level 8: SECOND PLACE TEAM!
Zinnia Hopkinson – Beam
Jenna Mermet – Bars, Beam, AA
Makena Lee – Beam, AA
Level 9: SECOND PLACE TEAM!
Cassidy Williams – Bars
Jadyn Marshall – Floor
Level 10: ONLY TEAM!
Katherine Shek – Vault
Level 4: FIRST PLACE TEAM!
Brandon Walker – AA
Level 5: FIRST PLACE TEAM!
Isaiah Asamoa – Floor, High Bar
Level 8:
Timmy Foley – AA
Level 9:
Noah Knickles – Floor, Vault, AA
JD:
Jackson Pelland – High Bar